McClain Tiger Invitational McClain High School, Greenfield, OH December 30, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | McClain | 258.0 | | 2. | Liberty | 207.0 | | 3. | Winton Woods | 193.0 | | 4. | Mason B | 156.0 | | 5. | Jackson | 151.5 | | 6. | Kenton Ridge | 149.0 | | 7. | Teays Valley | 129.0 | | 8. | Greenon | 115.0 | | 9. | Turpin | 73.0 | | 10. | Day. Christian | 47.0 | | 11. | No. College Hill | 33.0 | | 12. | Dunbar | 0.0 | | | Campbell Co. | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Jordan McFadden (Liberty) dec. Lucas Jansen (McClain) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd-Bryant Campos (Kenton Ridge) pin Phillip Allison (Jackson) | | 4:07 |
| 5th-Travis Crosby (Teays Valley) pin Jaden Litteral (Day. Christian) | | 2:39 |
113:1x6 | Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) | | 0:43 |
| Darren McDonald (Teays Valley) Default Zane Frey (Kenton Ridge) | | Default |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason B) dec. Christian Kijowski (Liberty) | | 7-1 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Bryce Davis (Kenton Ridge) pin Chase Gaynor (Teays Valley) | | 1:42 |
| 3rd- Jacob Scoville (Liberty) pin John Clifford (Winton Woods) | | 1:59 |
| 5th-Kyle Hern (Greenon) pin Jeremiah Horton*NCH (X1) | | 2:39 |
126:1x6 | Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) dec. Dawson Jansen (McClain) | | 13-6 |
| Luke Evans (Day. Christian) pin Grady Stickney (Turpin) | | 3:02 |
| Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) pin Benjamin Bishop (No. College Hill) | | 0:23 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Samuel Glassco (Mason B) maj. dec. Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) | | md10-2 |
| 3rd- Quinton Smith (McClain) dec. Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | 7-2 |
| 5th-Chase Trainer (Greenon) dec. Brandon Queen (Jackson) | | 7-0 |
138:4x3 | 1st- Harry Sand (Turpin) maj. dec. Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) | | md17-5 |
| 3rd-Kameron Cox (Greenon) dec. Tyler Wilson (Liberty) | | 7-2 |
| 5th- Noah Richison (Jackson) pin Jacob Barton*MCC (X1) | | 4:05 |
145:4x3 | 1st- Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) dec. Drew Grey*KRI (X1) | | 10-8 SV |
| 3rd-Thomas Retherford (McClain) Default Spencer Johnson (Jackson) | | Default |
| 5th- Nathan D'Agostino (Mason B) pin Keighan Griffith (Liberty) | | 0:53 |
152:2x4 | 1st- Keegan Rawlins (McClain) pin Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) | | 2:43 |
| 3rd-Matthew Le (Mason B) dec. Brennan Greene (Jackson) | | 14-10 |
| 5th-Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) | | 1:47 |
160:2x4 | 1st- Brice Parks (Jackson) dec. Zion Matlock (Liberty) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd- Nathan Franz (McClain) pin Samuel Le (Mason B) | | 0:56 |
| 5th-Manuel Bidarra (Greenon) pin Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) | | 3:54 |
170:4x3 | 1st- Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) dec. Phil Waters (McClain) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd-Zausten Lucas (Kenton Ridge) pin Dequan Adams (No. College Hill) | | 1:33 |
| 5th-Jerry Udstuen (Mason B) dec. Blake Potter (Greenon) | | 5-4 |
182:4x3 | 1st- Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) | | 1:05 |
| 3rd- Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Jarmarus Keels*JAX (X1) | | 0:49 |
| 5th- Kyler Trefz (McClain) pin John Doran (Mason B) | | 3:41 |
195:1x6 | Ethan Taylor (McClain) dec. Levi Morrison (Greenon) | | 12-6 |
| Will Whitson (Winton Woods) dec. Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) | | 5-0 |
| Aaron Causey (Jackson) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason B) | | 3:44 |
220:4x3 | 1st-Kade Rawlins (McClain) dec. Chris Edmonds (Liberty) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd-Nathan James (Teays Valley) pin Louis McManus (Mason B) | | 0:33 |
| 5th-Joshua Johnson (Greenon) pin Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) | | 2:36 |
285:2x4 | 1st- Paul McKnight (Winton Woods) pin Kaylor Feldman (Teays Valley) | | 3:24 |
| 3rd-Brogan Reed (Mason B) pin Kai Borrelli (McClain) | | 0:22 |
| 5th-Garrett Camden (Greenon) pin Tina Edwards (No. College Hill) | | 1:06 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Jordan McFadden (Liberty) pin Phillip Allison (Jackson) | | 1:59 |
| Lucas Jansen (McClain) pin Bryant Campos (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:31 |
| Jaden Litteral (Day. Christian) pin Alyssa Turner (Greenon) | | 4:42 |
| Travis Crosby (Teays Valley) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:1x6 | Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) Default Zane Frey (Kenton Ridge) | | Default |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason B) tech. fall Darren McDonald (Teays Valley) | | tf17-2 |
| Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) dec. Christian Kijowski (Liberty) | | 10-3 |
120:2x4 | Bryce Davis (Kenton Ridge) pin John Clifford (Winton Woods) | | 0:57 |
| Chase Gaynor (Teays Valley) pin Jacob Scoville (Liberty) | | 3:58 |
| Jeremiah Horton*NCH (X1) maj. dec. Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | md15-5 |
| Kyle Hern (Greenon) pin Aaron Jackson (No. College Hill) | | 4:11 |
126:1x6 | Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Grady Stickney (Turpin) | | 1:39 |
| Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) pin Luke Evans (Day. Christian) | | 3:22 |
| Dawson Jansen (McClain) pin Benjamin Bishop (No. College Hill) | | 0:35 |
132:4x3 | Samuel Glassco (Mason B) tech. fall Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | tf17-0 |
| Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) maj. dec. Quinton Smith (McClain) | | md19-7 |
| Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) | | 0:26 |
| Brandon Queen (Jackson) tech. fall Ryan Collins*JAX (X2) | | tf17-2 |
138:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) maj. dec. Kameron Cox (Greenon) | | md12-2 |
| Harry Sand (Turpin) tech. fall Tyler Wilson (Liberty) | | tf16-1 |
| Jacob Barton*MCC (X1) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) | | 2:09 |
| Noah Richison (Jackson) pin Jayson Dixon*JAX (X2) | | 0:55 |
145:4x3 | Drew Grey*KRI (X1) pin Thomas Retherford (McClain) | | 5:34 |
| Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) pin Spencer Johnson (Jackson) | | 5:00 |
| Keighan Griffith (Liberty) Default Willie Byrd (No. College Hill) | | Default |
| Nathan D'Agostino (Mason B) pin Jonathan Luke (Greenon) | | 0:21 |
152:2x4 | Keegan Rawlins (McClain) pin Brennan Greene (Jackson) | | 0:55 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) dec. Matthew Le (Mason B) | | 13-6 |
| Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Corey Tomlin (No. College Hill) | | md16-6 |
| Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin Dylan Young (Liberty) | | 4:55 |
160:2x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Samuel Le (Mason B) | | 1:15 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Nathan Franz (McClain) | | 0:54 |
| Manuel Bidarra (Greenon) dec. Jacob Davis (Teays Valley) | | 16-10 |
| Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) pin Zane Bode*MCC (X1) | | 2:52 |
170:4x3 | Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) maj. dec. Dequan Adams (No. College Hill) | | md14-5 |
| Phil Waters (McClain) pin Zausten Lucas (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:36 |
| Jerry Udstuen (Mason B) dec. Brendon Graham (Jackson) | | 2-1 |
| Blake Potter (Greenon) pin Mason Hively*JAX (X1) | | 0:53 |
182:4x3 | Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Jarmarus Keels*JAX (X1) | | 2:35 |
| Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) pin Anthony Parks (Jackson) | | 3:58 |
| Kyler Trefz (McClain) forfeit Ryan Slone*MCC (X2) | | Forfeit |
| John Doran (Mason B) pin Travis Reed (Teays Valley) | | 0:32 |
195:1x6 | Ethan Taylor (McClain) pin Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) | | 0:31 |
| Will Whitson (Winton Woods) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason B) | | 1:26 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) pin Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 0:19 |
220:4x3 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) dec. Nathan James (Teays Valley) | | 8-6 SV |
| Kade Rawlins (McClain) pin Louis McManus (Mason B) | | 1:08 |
| Joshua Johnson (Greenon) dec. Tyler Jenkins*GRE (X1) | | 3-1 |
| Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) pin Gabe Hickman (Turpin) | | 0:30 |
285:2x4 | Kaylor Feldman (Teays Valley) pin Kai Borrelli (McClain) | | 1:26 |
| Paul McKnight (Winton Woods) pin Brogan Reed (Mason B) | | 0:51 |
| Garrett Camden (Greenon) pin Joseph Herman (Day. Christian) | | 1:35 |
| Tina Edwards (No. College Hill) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
132:4x3 | Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Chase Trainer (Greenon) | | 5:47 |
| Samuel Glassco (Mason B) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) | | 2:33 |
| Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) dec. Brandon Queen (Jackson) | | 6-4 |
| Quinton Smith (McClain) pin Ryan Collins*JAX (X2) | | 0:35 |
138:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Jacob Barton*MCC (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Kameron Cox (Greenon) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) | | 1:30 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) pin Noah Richison (Jackson) | | 3:37 |
| Harry Sand (Turpin) tech. fall Jayson Dixon*JAX (X2) | | tf20-4 |
145:4x3 | Drew Grey*KRI (X1) pin Keighan Griffith (Liberty) | | 1:37 |
| Thomas Retherford (McClain) forfeit Willie Byrd (No. College Hill) | | Forfeit |
| Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) pin Jonathan Luke (Greenon) | | 0:37 |
| Spencer Johnson (Jackson) maj. dec. Nathan D'Agostino (Mason B) | | md13-3 |
170:4x3 | Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) pin Jerry Udstuen (Mason B) | | 0:55 |
| Dequan Adams (No. College Hill) pin Brendon Graham (Jackson) | | 1:38 |
| Zausten Lucas (Kenton Ridge) pin Blake Potter (Greenon) | | 1:36 |
| Phil Waters (McClain) pin Mason Hively*JAX (X1) | | 0:46 |
182:4x3 | Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Kyler Trefz (McClain) | | 1:49 |
| Jarmarus Keels*JAX (X1) pin Ryan Slone*MCC (X2) | | 5:38 |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Travis Reed (Teays Valley) | | 1:45 |
| Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) dec. John Doran (Mason B) | | 6-4 SV |
220:4x3 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Joshua Johnson (Greenon) | | 4:30 |
| Nathan James (Teays Valley) pin Tyler Jenkins*GRE (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Louis McManus (Mason B) pin Gabe Hickman (Turpin) | | 1:22 |
| Kade Rawlins (McClain) pin Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) | | 0:36 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Jordan McFadden (Liberty) pin Jaden Litteral (Day. Christian) | | 3:18 |
| Lucas Jansen (McClain) pin Travis Crosby (Teays Valley) | | 0:37 |
| Phillip Allison (Jackson) pin Alyssa Turner (Greenon) | | 5:18 |
113:1x6 | Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Christian Kijowski (Liberty) | | 1:08 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason B) pin Zane Frey (Kenton Ridge) | | 4:40 |
| Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) pin Darren McDonald (Teays Valley) | | 0:38 |
120:2x4 | Bryce Davis (Kenton Ridge) pin Chase Gaynor (Teays Valley) | | 3:11 |
| Jeremiah Horton*NCH (X1) tech. fall Aaron Jackson (No. College Hill) | | tf21-6 |
| Jacob Scoville (Liberty) pin John Clifford (Winton Woods) | | 1:24 |
| Kyle Hern (Greenon) pin Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 5:50 |
126:1x6 | Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Benjamin Bishop (No. College Hill) | | 3:13 |
| Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) pin Grady Stickney (Turpin) | | 0:47 |
| Dawson Jansen (McClain) pin Luke Evans (Day. Christian) | | 0:30 |
132:4x3 | Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) Default Stephen Cooper (No. College Hill) | | Default |
| Samuel Glassco (Mason B) maj. dec. Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) | | md10-2 |
| Quinton Smith (McClain) pin Robbie Neely*KRI (X1) | | 2:18 |
138:4x3 | Kameron Cox (Greenon) maj. dec. Noah Richison (Jackson) | | md14-2 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) | | 1:45 |
| Harry Sand (Turpin) Default Bryce Lightner*KRI (X3) | | Default |
145:4x3 | Nathan D'Agostino (Mason B) dec. Donato Russo (Teays Valley) | | 10-4 |
| Thomas Retherford (McClain) pin Jonathan Luke (Greenon) | | 1:13 |
| Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) pin Evan Massey (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:22 |
| Spencer Johnson (Jackson) Default Jaden Thompson (Dunbar) | | Default |
152:2x4 | Keegan Rawlins (McClain) tech. fall Matthew Le (Mason B) | | tf15-0 |
| Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) pin Dylan Young (Liberty) | | 3:48 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) pin Brennan Greene (Jackson) | | 2:58 |
| Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin Corey Tomlin (No. College Hill) | | 3:10 |
160:2x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Nathan Franz (McClain) | | 2:38 |
| Manuel Bidarra (Greenon) pin Zane Bode*MCC (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Samuel Le (Mason B) | | 0:14 |
| Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) pin Jacob Davis (Teays Valley) | | 1:25 |
170:4x3 | Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) pin Mason Hively*JAX (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Dequan Adams (No. College Hill) pin Kevin Shultz (Day. Christian) | | 2:24 |
182:4x3 | Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) | | 5:15 |
| Justin Kegley*MCC (X3) dec. Jarmarus Keels*JAX (X1) | | 10-7 |
| Kyler Trefz (McClain) pin Labib Francis (Turpin) | | 4:17 |
195:1x6 | Ethan Taylor (McClain) pin Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 3:26 |
| Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason B) | | 2:53 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) pin Will Whitson (Winton Woods) | | 0:40 |
220:4x3 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Ethan Lucas (Kenton Ridge) | | 4:51 |
| Nathan James (Teays Valley) pin Louis McManus (Mason B) | | 0:53 |
| Gabe Hickman (Turpin) Default David Strong (Jackson) | | Default |
285:2x4 | Kaylor Feldman (Teays Valley) pin Garrett Camden (Greenon) | | 0:35 |
| Brogan Reed (Mason B) pin Joseph Herman (Day. Christian) | | 0:11 |
| Kai Borrelli (McClain) dec. Tina Edwards (No. College Hill) | | 7-0 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Bryant Campos (Kenton Ridge) dec. Jaden Litteral (Day. Christian) | | 12-9 |
| Lucas Jansen (McClain) pin Phillip Allison (Jackson) | | 3:48 |
| Travis Crosby (Teays Valley) pin Alyssa Turner (Greenon) | | 2:36 |
113:1x6 | Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Nolan Fitz (Mason B) | | 3:32 |
| Christian Kijowski (Liberty) pin Darren McDonald (Teays Valley) | | 4:45 |
| Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) pin Zane Frey (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:29 |
120:2x4 | Bryce Davis (Kenton Ridge) pin Aaron Jackson (No. College Hill) | | 0:34 |
| Chase Gaynor (Teays Valley) pin Jeremiah Horton*NCH (X1) | | 2:44 |
| Jacob Scoville (Liberty) pin Kyle Hern (Greenon) | | 0:47 |
| John Clifford (Winton Woods) pin Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 0:30 |
126:1x6 | Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) dec. Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) | | 10-7 |
| Luke Evans (Day. Christian) pin Benjamin Bishop (No. College Hill) | | 1:29 |
| Dawson Jansen (McClain) pin Grady Stickney (Turpin) | | 0:40 |
132:4x3 | Ryan Collins*JAX (X2) pin Stephen Cooper (No. College Hill) | | 1:12 |
| Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) pin Jacob Smith (Teays Valley) | | 4:22 |
| Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Robbie Neely*KRI (X1) | | 1:54 |
138:4x3 | Kameron Cox (Greenon) pin Jake Krafthefer (McClain) | | 0:22 |
| Jacob Barton*MCC (X1) Default Bryce Lightner*KRI (X3) | | Default |
145:4x3 | Drew Grey*KRI (X1) pin Donato Russo (Teays Valley) | | 1:53 |
| Willie Byrd (No. College Hill) pin Evan Massey (Kenton Ridge) | | 3:15 |
| Keighan Griffith (Liberty) pin Jaden Thompson (Dunbar) | | 4:15 |
152:2x4 | Keegan Rawlins (McClain) pin Dylan Young (Liberty) | | 1:35 |
| Matthew Le (Mason B) pin Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) | | 1:42 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) pin Corey Tomlin (No. College Hill) | | 0:54 |
| Brennan Greene (Jackson) pin Brady Salmons (Turpin) | | 1:47 |
160:2x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Zane Bode*MCC (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Nathan Franz (McClain) pin Manuel Bidarra (Greenon) | | 3:57 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Jacob Davis (Teays Valley) | | 0:28 |
| Samuel Le (Mason B) pin Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) | | 3:10 |
170:4x3 | Dequan Adams (No. College Hill) pin Blake Potter (Greenon) | | 5:45 |
182:4x3 | Jarmarus Keels*JAX (X1) pin Travis Reed (Teays Valley) | | 2:34 |
| John Doran (Mason B) pin Labib Francis (Turpin) | | 0:17 |
195:1x6 | Ethan Taylor (McClain) tech. fall Cameron Lucke (Mason B) | | tf15-0 |
| Will Whitson (Winton Woods) pin Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 4:42 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) pin Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) | | 3:29 |
220:4x3 | Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) pin Ethan Lucas (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:34 |
| Tyler Jenkins*GRE (X1) pin David Strong (Jackson) | | 4:22 |
285:2x4 | Paul McKnight (Winton Woods) pin Garrett Camden (Greenon) | | 0:43 |
| Brogan Reed (Mason B) pin Tina Edwards (No. College Hill) | | 1:06 |
| Kai Borrelli (McClain) pin Joseph Herman (Day. Christian) | | 0:23 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Jordan McFadden (Liberty) pin Bryant Campos (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:54 |
| Lucas Jansen (McClain) pin Alyssa Turner (Greenon) | | 0:25 |
| Phillip Allison (Jackson) pin Travis Crosby (Teays Valley) | | 2:56 |
113:1x6 | Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Darren McDonald (Teays Valley) | | 3:01 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason B) dec. Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) | | 9-3 |
| Christian Kijowski (Liberty) maj. dec. Zane Frey (Kenton Ridge) | | md14-0 |
120:2x4 | Bryce Davis (Kenton Ridge) pin Jeremiah Horton*NCH (X1) | | 3:39 |
| Chase Gaynor (Teays Valley) pin Aaron Jackson (No. College Hill) | | 1:59 |
| Jacob Scoville (Liberty) pin Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 1:03 |
| John Clifford (Winton Woods) pin Kyle Hern (Greenon) | | 3:02 |
126:1x6 | Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) disq. Luke Evans (Day. Christian) | | Disq |
| Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) dec. Dawson Jansen (McClain) | | 4-3 |
| Grady Stickney (Turpin) pin Benjamin Bishop (No. College Hill) | | 2:49 |
132:4x3 | Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Ryan Collins*JAX (X2) | | 3:09 |
| Samuel Glassco (Mason B) pin Jacob Smith (Teays Valley) | | 1:46 |
| Brandon Queen (Jackson) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) | | 0:50 |
| Quinton Smith (McClain) pin Chase Trainer (Greenon) | | 5:11 |
138:4x3 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Jayson Dixon*JAX (X2) | | 0:31 |
| Noah Richison (Jackson) dec. Jake Krafthefer (McClain) | | 15-9 |
| Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Jacob Barton*MCC (X1) | | 0:40 |
145:4x3 | Drew Grey*KRI (X1) dec. Nathan D'Agostino (Mason B) | | 9-4 |
| Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) pin Willie Byrd (No. College Hill) | | 3:39 |
| Spencer Johnson (Jackson) pin Keighan Griffith (Liberty) | | 3:22 |
152:2x4 | Keegan Rawlins (McClain) pin Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) | | 0:36 |
| Matthew Le (Mason B) pin Dylan Young (Liberty) | | 1:37 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) pin Brady Salmons (Turpin) | | 0:43 |
| Brennan Greene (Jackson) pin Corey Tomlin (No. College Hill) | | 2:26 |
160:2x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Manuel Bidarra (Greenon) | | 0:41 |
| Nathan Franz (McClain) pin Zane Bode*MCC (X1) | | 0:12 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) | | 1:14 |
| Samuel Le (Mason B) pin Jacob Davis (Teays Valley) | | 1:13 |
170:4x3 | Blake Potter (Greenon) pin Kevin Shultz (Day. Christian) | | 2:29 |
| Zausten Lucas (Kenton Ridge) pin Brendon Graham (Jackson) | | 1:17 |
| Phil Waters (McClain) pin Jerry Udstuen (Mason B) | | 1:33 |
182:4x3 | Travis Reed (Teays Valley) pin Justin Kegley*MCC (X3) | | 4:57 |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Ryan Slone*MCC (X2) | | 1:30 |
| John Doran (Mason B) pin Kyler Trefz (McClain) | | 5:40 |
195:1x6 | Ethan Taylor (McClain) pin Will Whitson (Winton Woods) | | 5:09 |
| Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) dec. Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 7-3 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason B) | | 1:35 |
220:4x3 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) | | 1:14 |
| Gabe Hickman (Turpin) pin Tyler Jenkins*GRE (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Kade Rawlins (McClain) dec. Joshua Johnson (Greenon) | | 3-2 |
285:2x4 | Kaylor Feldman (Teays Valley) pin Paul McKnight (Winton Woods) | | 3:27 |
| Brogan Reed (Mason B) pin Kai Borrelli (McClain) | | 1:20 |
| Tina Edwards (No. College Hill) forfeit Joseph Herman (Day. Christian) | | Forfeit |
|
TimeStamp: 12-30-2017 19:17:12 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |